5606 S R L Thornton Fwy, Dallas, Texas 75232

+1 214 371 0727

LUXURY INN IS OPEN WITH LIMITED AVAILABILITY - Travel Information: COVID-19 Update

We at Luxury Inn collectively of Devvu LLC. (“Luxury Inn,” “we,”, "our,”, “Companies,” or “us”) is committed to protecting the information that you share with us online on our website and explaining how we collect, process, and share that information. By accessing and using our Site you are acknowledging that you have read and understood this Policy and agree to be legally bound by it. We provide you with the notice below in English only to avoid any misinterpretations caused by a language translation. If necessary, please seek the proper advice, or avoid the use of this website.

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA), Our collection, use, and disclosure of personal information about a California resident will vary depending upon the circumstances and nature of our interactions or relationship with such resident.

Below is the list providing the following additional details regarding the categories of Personal Information about California residents that we have to collect or disclose: 

Personal Information We Collect About You

We collect your Personal Information on the Site to enhance, the services we offer you, maintain and improve the Site, protect the security of you and our Site, comply with legal obligations, help us achieve our goal of providing our guests with a comfortable, safe, pleasant guest experience, inform you about other services and products that may be available through us, or through our marketing alliances. For example, we may use personal information to process reservations. We collect Personal Information about you when you interact with or utilize services offered on this Site, such as:

  1. Making reservations, accommodation requests, and payments;
  2. Submitting comments, reviews, or other user-generated content;
  3. Connecting or interacting with us through social networks (e.g., Facebook, Google+, Twitter); or
  4. Requesting customer or technical support.

Personal Information includes:

  1. Name;
  2. Postal or billing address;
  3. E-mail address;
  4. Telephone or mobile number;
  5. Payment card information;
  6. Government identification (e.g., passport identification to verify traveler identities);
  7. Location via IP address;
  8. The device being used (for our mobile site);
  9. Cookies and similar technologies;
  10. Member hotel stay information;
  11. Your preferences regarding your member hotel stay (e.g. bed size, smoking versus non-smoking room); and
  12. Other relevant data.

Even if you do not provide us with any Personal Information, we collect certain non-personal information about how you use our Site. This information cannot identify you and is used for statistical purposes only.

Providing us with Personal Information is voluntary and only required for reservations or bookings, but your refusal to provide Personal Information for the above-mentioned purposes may affect our ability to fulfill our contractual obligations or to provide you with Site benefits, services, information, and or material requested by you. Even so, unless otherwise specified, not providing your Personal Information will not result in any direct legal consequences for you.

Use and Sharing of Personal Information

We do not share any of your Personal Information, including sharing with service providers or other external entities.

We generally process and may disclose your Personal Information to:

  1. Perform certain services or other transactions initiated by you;
  2. Respond to your questions, complaints, or reviews of our product or services;
  3. Send you communications about online or offline transactions, booking, booking confirmations, product and services information, or other notices you request;
  4. We may use or release personal information to law enforcement or other government authorities when we believe in good faith that doing so is necessary to protect the safety and security of our guests, employees or others.
  5. We may Comply with applicable law, obey judicial orders, cooperate with law enforcement authorities, legal claims and proceedings, investigations of crimes or prevent any suspected illegal activities;
  6. Help us run our business; or
  7. For any other everyday business purposes, such as product development and Site administration.

No Sale of Personal Information

We will not sell, trade, or rent personal information to parties outside the Company.

CALIFORNIA INDIVIDUAL PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a California resident, you may request that we:

Disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:

  1. The categories of Personal Information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such Personal Information;
  2. The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you;
  3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling (if applicable) Personal Information about you;
  4. The categories of Personal Information about you that we sold and the categories of third parties to whom we sold such Personal Information (if applicable); and
  5. The categories of Personal Information about you that we otherwise shared or disclosed, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared or to whom we disclosed such Personal Information (if applicable).
  6. Delete Personal Information we collected from you.

To make a request for the disclosures or deletion described above, please contact us via +1 214 302 7555 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law. Nonetheless, you have the right to be free from unlawful discrimination for exercising your rights under the CCPA. 

Opt you out of any future “sale” of Personal Information about you by clicking our https://luxuryinndallas.com/cookies-policy.html We do not “sell, rent or trade” the Personal Information of any individuals.

Facebook

2020 Luxury Inn

Secure Payments